The Wavell School

The Wavell School Specialist Technology College

  • Phone icon01252 341256
  • Mail icon
We Care to Challenge

NEW to Campus Leisure!

 8.15pm on Wednesdays in the Movement Studio

Starts Wednesday 30th January 2019

Contact Hannah: 07712 181375


EASY MATHS at 

Wavell School 

Saturdays 10 am – 1 pm 

Maths Support for all Ages DBS Checked 
RESULT GUARANTEED 

easymaths@live.com 

M: 07886281161 


 

Monday

Class

 Location

Contact

16.35 - 20.00 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Kerry 07960 069988
17.00 - 19.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading Wavell Hall Lauren 07769 990570
17.00 - 20.00 Farnborough Phantoms Sports Hall Ryan 07986 606814
18.30 - 19.30 GKR Karate Movement Studio Mark 07594 818067
19.00 - 21.45 Swing Dance Co. Wavell Hall Brooke  07973 955850
19.15 - 20.45 Yoga with Monika Drama Room B Block Monika 07958 939561
19.30 - 20.45 Eclipse Allstars
Cheerleading
Movement Studio Lauren 07769 990570
20.00 - 21.30 English Martial Arts C Block Hall Dave 07595 995359
20.00 - 21.30 Wing Chun Kung Fu Classroom B2.3 David 07920 725330
       

Tuesday

Class

 Location

Contact

16.35 - 18.50 FAB Ballet Wavell Hall Kerry 07960 069988
17.00 - 19.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading C Block Hall Lauren 07769 990570
17.00 - 18.00 Farnborough Phantoms Sports Hall Ryan 07986 606814
17.05 - 21.00 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Kerry 07960 069988
19.30 - 20.30 RiKaShaKe C Block Hall Terry 0775 1218211
19.30 - 21.00 GKR Karate C Block Hall Ben 07890 431611
18.00 - 20.00 CN Select Netball Sports Hall Katie 07787 4445818
18.30 - 21.30 Yoga with June Drama Room B Block June 01252 675672
19.00 - 21.00 Lace Making with Anna Classroom B 2.1 Anna 01252 510300  
19.30 - 20.30 RHL Pilates Wavell Hall Zoe 01252 362660
       

Wednesday

Class

 Location

Contact

16.35 - 19.00 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Kerry 07960 069988
17.00 - 18.30 NEHASO Classroom B1.4 Carol 07770 875023
17.00 - 19.30 NEHASO Orchestra Wavell Hall Carol 07770 875023
17.00 - 18.15 NEHASO Choir C Block Hall Carol 07770 875023
17.15 - 18.30 NEHASO Orchestra Drama Room B Block Carol 07770 875023
18.30 - 21.00 PMA Kickboxing C Block Hall Richard 07718 037141
19.00 - 20.00 Pilates with Lois Drama Room B Block Lois 01252 679126
19.00 - 20.00 Evolution PT Classroom B1.4 Ben 07860 807813
19.00 - 21.00 Wood Carvers Workshop B Block Dave 01276 474421
20.00 - 21.00 Powerhoop Movement Studio Hannah 07712 181375
20.00 - 22.00 BLW Wavell Hall Michael 07950 904023
       

Thursday

Class

 Location

Contact

18.00 - 19.00 RHL Pilates C Block Hall Zoe 01252 362660
18.30 - 19.30 Pilates with Lois Drama Room Lois 01252 679126
19.00 - 20.00 Evolution PT Circuits Sports Hall Ben 07860 807813
19.00 - 21.00 Farnborough Art Club Art Room B1.2 Geoff 01252 513947
19.00 - 22.00 St Andrews Pipers Classroom C1.5 James 07810 707973
19.30 - 21.30 Lisa's Lines C Block Hall Lisa 07917 854812
19.30 - 21.30 GKR Karate Movement Studio Trevor 07787 232560
20.00 - 21.30 Wing Chun Kung Fu Classroom B2.3 David 07920 725330
       

Friday

Class

 Location

Contact

16.35 - 20.00 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Kerry 07960 069988
16.45 - 19.45 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Kerry 07960 069988
       

Saturday

Class

 Location

Contact

8.45 - 11.00 Rugby Tots C Block Hall Jason 07900 562349
9.00 - 17.00 ASS Church Drama Room Christopher 07773 202588
9.30 - 13.00 Stagecoach Drama Various Peter 01252 545324
10.00 - 12.00 Motorcycle Training Outdoor Courts Diana 01252 401250  
10.00 - 13.00 Easy Maths Classrooms C2.3/C2.4 Hasan 07886 281161
10.30 - 12.30 Over 50s Pay & Play Badminton - Only £4 Sports Hall Just turn up!
11.00 - 15.15 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Kerry 07960 069988
13.00 - 16.15 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Kerry 07960 069988
15.15 - 18.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading C Block Hall Lauren 07769 990570
       

Sunday

Class

 Location

Contact

9.00 - 12.30 Sport4Kids Football Sports Hall  0845 0521347
10.00 - 11.30 GKR Karate Movement Studio Trevor Angrave 07769 174931
9.00 - 16.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading C Block Hall Lauren 07769 990570
10.00 - 13.00 BLW Wavell Hall Michael 07950 904023
10.00 - 12.00 (Every other Sunday) Sathaya Sai Drama Room & B1.4 Rima 07806 731107
10.30 - 11.30 Wing Chun Kung Fu Classroom B2.3 David 07920 725330