Speech bubble icon

The Wavell School

The Wavell School Specialist Technology College

  • Phone icon01252 341256
  • Mail icon
We Care to Challenge

NEW to Campus Leisure!

 

SISTERS n SPORT

Netball classes for Yrs 2/3  & 4/5/6

Non-competitive netball sessions that teach the key skills, rules of the game,
new tactics and push more experienced players in a fun & relaxed environment.

Sundays from 9am

www.sistersnsport.com


 

Burlexercise is a medium-high intensity fitness class designed specifically for an all over body workout. Our classes take you on a physical journey, burning calories, toning and tightening all those problem areas from top to bottom, whilst incorporating token show elements.

Mondays 8.00-9.00pm

To book call Kim: 07545154743 


  

Latest News

Monday

Class

 Location

Contact

17.00 - 18.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading Dance Studio Lauren 07769 990570
17.30 - 19.45 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Kerry 01252 641561
18.30 - 19.30 GKR Karate Movement Studio Mark 07594 818067
19.15 - 20.45 Yoga with Monika Drama Room B Block Monika 07958 939561
19.30 - 21.30 Swing Dance Co. Wavell Hall Brooke  07973 955850
20.00 - 21.00 Burlexercise Dance Studio Kim 07545 154743 
       

Tuesday

Class

 Location

Contact

16.30 - 19.30 FAB Ballet Wavell Hall Kerry 01252 641561
17.00 - 18.00 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading C Block Hall Lauren 07769 990570
17.00 - 20.30 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Kerry 01252 641561
18.15 - 19.15 RiKaShaKe C Block Hall Terry 0775 1218211
19.30 - 21.00 GKR Karate C Block Hall Ben 07890 431611
18.30 - 21.30 Yoga with June Drama Room B Block June 01252 675672
19.00 - 21.00 Lace Making with Anna Classroom B 2.1 Anna 01252 510300  
19.30 - 20.30 RHL Pilates Wavell Hall Zoe 01252 362660
19.30 - 20.30 Fitsteps C Block Hall Annabel 01252 375030 
20.30 - 21.30 Clubbercise Dance Studio Pauline 077692 27095   
       

Wednesday

Class

 Location

Contact

17.00 - 19.30 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Kerry 01252 641561
17.00 - 18.45 NEHASO Classroom B1.4 Carol 07770 875023
17.00 - 20.00 NEHASO Orchestra Wavell Hall Carol 07770 875023
17.00 - 18.30 NEHASO Choir C Block Hall Carol 07770 875023
17.15 - 18.45 NEHASO Orchestra Drama Room B Block Carol 07770 875023
18.30 - 21.00 PMA Kickboxing C Block Hall Richard 07718 037141
19.00 - 20.00 Pilates with Lois Drama Room B Block Lois 01252 679126
19.00 - 20.00
    from 01.02.17
Driver Theory & Hazard Perception Training Classroom B1.4 Kevin 07504 527558 
19.00 - 21.00 Wood Carvers Workshop B Block Dave 01276 474421
20.00 - 21.30 Senshi Ryuu Karate Movement Studio Phil 07858 093362
20.30 - 22.00 BLW Wavell Hall Michael 07950 904023
       

Thursday

Class

 Location

Contact

19.30 - 20.30 Fitsteps with Lisa C Block Hall Lisa 07917 854812
19.30 - 21.30 GKR Karate Movement Studio Trevor 07787 232560
       

Friday

Class

 Location

Contact

17.15 - 19.15 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Kerry 01252 641561
18.30 - 20.00 GKR Karate Movement Studio Trevor 07787 232560
       

Saturday

Class

 Location

Contact

9.15 - 11.00 Rugby Tots C Block Hall Jason 07900 562349
9.15 - 13.00 Stagecoach Drama Various Peter 01252 545324
9.30 - 10.30 SCL Soccer Football Pitch  0845 644 5747
10.00 - 12.00 Motorcycle Training Outdoor Courts Diana 01252 401250  
10.30 - 12.30 Pay & Play Badminton Sports Hall Just turn up!
12.00 - 14.30 FAB Ballet C Block Hall Kerry 01252 641561
13.00 - 17.45 FAB Ballet Movement Studio Kerry 01252 641561
       

Sunday

Class

 Location

Contact

9.00 - 11.00 SISTERS n SPORT Outdoor Courts Jen 07931 455543
9.00 - 12.30 Sport4Kids Football Sports Hall  0845 0521347
10.00 - 11.30 GKR Karate Movement Studio Trevor Angrave 07769 174931
9.30 - 12.15 Eclipse Allstars Cheerleading C Block Hall Lauren 07769 990570
9.00 - 13.00 BLW Wavell Hall Michael 07950 904023